The data controller is CARGOAIR srl, with headquarters in Via Castel Morrone 5, 20129 Milan (MI). At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller under Article. 7 of Italian D.Lgs. 196/2003, below reported for your convenience.

Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Right of access to personal data and other rights).

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you, though not yet stocked and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information about:
- The origin of the personal data of the purposes and methods of treatment;
- The logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
- The recipients or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain updating, rectification or, if required, integration of data - the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed;

4. You have the right to deny in whole or in part:
- For legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;
- The processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.